Admission

Admission is good for the 1A Boys, 2A Boys, 3A Boys and 4A Boys Tournaments happening at the Langley Events Centre the week of Wednesday, March 7 to Saturday, March 10, 2018. Tickets for all games can be purchased at either Gate 1 or at Gate 8 (Building B).

Will Call/Accreditation Pick Up will be at Ticket Office West (Gate 1).

Wednesday through Friday (per day)

  • Adults (19 – 64 years old) $10.00
  • Students (13 – 18 years old) $8.00
  • Seniors (65 + years old) $8.00
  • Youth (7 – 12 years old) $2.00
  • Children 6 and Under FREE

Saturday (all day)

  • Adults (19 – 64 years old) $12.00
  • Students (13 – 18 years old) $8.00
  • Seniors (65 + years old) $8.00
  • Youth (7 – 12 years old) $2.00
  • Children 6 and Under FREE
  • Courtside Seats (all ages) $20.00

Full Event Pass

  • All Ages $35.00 (Valid for each day of the event)

All Prices include applicable taxes and charges. Please note there is no outside food and beverage permitted in the facility during the tournaments.

Tickets are subject to an additional $1.00 service charge and additional processing fee when ordering online or by phone.

BUY ONLINE HERE
Pay Per View

Tournament games can be viewed live online through tfsetv.ca

Single day passes: $8.50
Full event Pass: $24.00

This price includes all games at all levels for that day or week, pending purchase.  Purchasing either option includes access to archives for that day or event. Game remains on the website archive until at a minimum the end of the 2017-18 school year.

WATCH NOW!
Merchandise

All pre-orders must be received by March 3rd. The order will be delivered to team/individuals via the head coach on March 6th.

Limited quantities available on-site.

ORDER HERE
Draw Show

Watch the video from the live draw that was held on Sunday, March 4, 2018 here.

Scholarships

TBD

Tournament Links

JRBoysBlueBar 2ABoysBlueBar 3ABoysBlueBar 4ABoysBlueBar Basketball Boys Association logo

  • Heritage Christian wins the 2018 BC 1A High School Boys Basketball Tournament
    Full Story
  • See the up to date draw now!
    Full Story
  • Watch Every Game Live on TFSETV!
    Full Story
  • Check the Schedule and Scores here!
    Full Story
BBall-Button-Results-Round2 BBall-Button-Draw-Round2 BBall-Button-Awards-Round2 BBall-Button-VideoArchives-Round2
Twitter


Tournament Sponsors
ATO Logo_Vert_White  
Baden Sports Logo
  bcschoolsports

Big Kahuna
BrandedAthletics_Logo   CanadaOne_Logo Coke Cola    DRIVELOGO1
  Josten's_Logo  McDonalds   Moxies   qkf+logo+new
Sandman  Telus-01 Province-01 TSN_1040_1410_Combo_Logo_CMYK
Vision Quest  header_logo
 OAS-HYF_Logo_EnFr_CMYK_180129   Revolution logo
sl_by_h  Odlum Brown Stacked  Centaur_logo_Sport_Contracting_V10  1517884382357
VANCity_ADIDAS_CAMPS_LOGOS_VanCity_VanCity      

 

 

 

 

 

  • Sat 3/1111:30 AM
    Westyde
    66
    H.J. Cambie
    55
    Final
  • Sat 3/1111:30 AM
    Abbotsford Christian
    62
    St. Thomas Aquinas
    76
    Final
  • Sat 3/1112:00 PM
    Northside Christian
    55
    Fernie
    44
    Final
  • Sat 3/111:15 PM
    Robert Batemen
    71
    Steveston-London
    88
    Final
  • Sat 3/111:15 PM
    Charles Hays
    67
    Mark Isfeld
    68
    Final
  • Sat 3/111:15 PM
    St. Patrick
    52
    Lambrick Park
    79
    Final
  • Sat 3/111:30 PM
    B.C. Christian Academy
    68
    Kelowna Christian
    63
    Final
  • Sat 3/111:45 PM
    Duchess Park
    52
    Maple Ridge
    48
    Final
  • Sat 3/113:00 PM
    Handsworth
    71
    Semiahmoo
    74
    Final
  • Sat 3/113:00 PM
    North Peace
    84
    Mount Baker
    62
    Final
  • Sat 3/113:00 PM
    Lord Byng
    64
    St. Thomas More Collegiate
    73
    Final
  • Sat 3/113:30 PM
    Nanaimo District
    85
    Wellington
    49
    Final
  • Sat 3/113:45 PM
    St. Michaels University School
    44
    Brentwood College School
    54
    Final
  • Sat 3/114:30 PM
    W.J. Mouat
    73
    Vancouver College
    83
    Final
  • Sat 3/114:30 PM
    St. George's School
    69
    Kitsilano
    74
    Final
  • Sat 3/114:45 PM
    Oak Bay
    46
    Holy Cross
    58
    Final
  • Sat 3/115:15 PM
    Pinetree
    76
    Yale
    84
    Final
  • Sat 3/116:00 PM
    Lord Tweedsmuir
    81
    Belmont
    61
    Final
  • Sat 3/116:00 PM
    South Kamloops
    63
    Rick Hansen
    69
    Final
  • Sat 3/118:15 PM
    Kelowna
    65
    Walnut Grove
    78
    Final